"Januaro, februaro, marto, aprilo, majo, junio"

Translation:January, February, March, April, May, June

July 9, 2015

8 Comments


gingerninja3148

I just wanted to say that the voice for this phrase was so nice and clear I love it! I also loved how he didn't speak too fast. Really easy to learn and understand.

July 9, 2015

kardelo

Hardly what you'll hear from a real Esperanto speaker, but yes.

November 21, 2015

RandomCanadian12

I don't like these ones because I find that I just know what the next one will be without paying attention to the esperanto words

May 28, 2016

TianaWicke

I'll...admit I actually double check them because of this, Duolingo has enough weird sentences, I keep expecting them to throw off the order somewhere and I'm disappointed I haven't seen one that does yet.

November 10, 2016

b123400

Really wish esperanto uses number system in month and days in week. e.g. Unuamonato = first month = January, Unuatago = first day = Monday.

Less memorising!

April 21, 2017

Owen5076

Februaro = Febru- -ar- -o, A group of Februoj

March 21, 2018

Jutja

What was Tuesday in Esperanto? I really got confused with spanish "martes"..

May 10, 2017

trezapoioi1

Mardo/marto that's going to confuse me sometimes

June 28, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.