"Januaro, februaro, marto, aprilo, majo, junio"

Translation:January, February, March, April, May, June

3 years ago

8 Comments


gingerninja3148

I just wanted to say that the voice for this phrase was so nice and clear I love it! I also loved how he didn't speak too fast. Really easy to learn and understand.

3 years ago

kardelo
kardelo

Hardly what you'll hear from a real Esperanto speaker, but yes.

3 years ago

RandomCanadian12
RandomCanadian12

I don't like these ones because I find that I just know what the next one will be without paying attention to the esperanto words

2 years ago

TianaWicke

I'll...admit I actually double check them because of this, Duolingo has enough weird sentences, I keep expecting them to throw off the order somewhere and I'm disappointed I haven't seen one that does yet.

2 years ago

Owen5076
Owen5076

Februaro = Febru- -ar- -o, A group of Februoj

8 months ago

b123400
b123400

Really wish esperanto uses number system in month and days in week. e.g. Unuamonato = first month = January, Unuatago = first day = Monday.

Less memorising!

1 year ago

Jutja
Jutja

What was Tuesday in Esperanto? I really got confused with spanish "martes"..

1 year ago

trezapoioi1
trezapoioi1

Mardo/marto that's going to confuse me sometimes

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.