"Це вам не пасує."

Translation:It does not suit you.

July 9, 2015

5 Comments


sjmanguno

Why not "it doesn't suit you"? Це has been translated as "it" throughout the lessons...

July 9, 2015

Piece_o_Ham

It also means "this". Maybe it doesn't always show that as a translation. I think it may also mean "that".

January 19, 2016

AntonRusland

Опять слово из немецкого)) Es passt/пасує nicht Sie.

February 9, 2016

vargasjuk

*Es passt Ihnen nicht

September 9, 2017

PatrickWalton

What would i use for "That doesnt suit you?"

September 4, 2015
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.