"Sitronen, saltet og pepperen"

Translation:The lemon, the salt and the pepper

July 9, 2015

8 Comments


FredCapp

A horrible Western movie. Hardly earned any salad.

July 9, 2015

AaronWarwick

Bruker Nordmenn "oxford comma"?

September 25, 2015

Deliciae
Mod

No, we don't - though some of us would like to. ;)

March 10, 2016

ScorpioGirl1987

Everything my grandmother needs to complete her meal!

September 11, 2015

MadDogSmith

I don't think I'll ever be able to pronounce pepperen. haha.

October 28, 2015

YvesOlivierrr

Mexican package.

March 1, 2016

Borowayan

Chilen instead of pepperen

March 26, 2016

iswearnothing

This sounds the the start of a bad joke.

March 10, 2016
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.