1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "They cook well and fast."

"They cook well and fast."

Translation:Ili kuiras bone kaj rapide.

July 9, 2015

7 Comments


kdnde

Rapide and bone end both end with the letter "e" because they're adverbs?


russeladvincula

"ili bone kuiras kaj rapide" is incorrect?


PatriciaJH

It's fine, report it if it isn't accepted. Click the little flag, and choose "my answer should be accepted."


DrLimeaid

Shouldn't kuiri be right, since the the verb is not in the present, but indefinite?


StephenEas10

What's wrong with "Ili bone kuiras kaj rapide"?


James357293

?kuiri ? Kuiras ?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.