"They cook well and fast."

Translation:Ili kuiras bone kaj rapide.

July 9, 2015

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

kdnde

Rapide and bone end both end with the letter "e" because they're adverbs?

July 9, 2015

mihxal

yes

July 9, 2015

russeladvincula

"ili bone kuiras kaj rapide" is incorrect?

July 4, 2017

PatriciaJH

It's fine, report it if it isn't accepted. Click the little flag, and choose "my answer should be accepted."

July 24, 2018

DrLimeaid

Shouldn't kuiri be right, since the the verb is not in the present, but indefinite?

October 14, 2018

StephenEas10

What's wrong with "Ili bone kuiras kaj rapide"?

August 17, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.