"They cook well and fast."

Translation:Ili kuiras bone kaj rapide.

3 years ago

5 Comments


kdnde
kdnde

Rapide and bone end both end with the letter "e" because they're adverbs?

3 years ago

mihxal
mihxal

yes

3 years ago

russeladvincula

"ili bone kuiras kaj rapide" is incorrect?

1 year ago

PatriciaJH
PatriciaJHPlus

It's fine, report it if it isn't accepted. Click the little flag, and choose "my answer should be accepted."

4 months ago

DrLimeaid

Shouldn't kuiri be right, since the the verb is not in the present, but indefinite?

1 month ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.