"aránroimhangcaife."

Translation:Bread is in front of the coffee.

3 years ago

8 Comments


altearius

Why is "There is bread before the coffee." incorrect here?

3 years ago

scilling
scilling

Because the course creators didn’t anticipate that as a correct answer. Be sure to use the Report a Problem button to bring it to their attention.

3 years ago

grf1426
grf1426

Is right now

1 year ago

Maedbhlynch

I said 'there is bread in front of the cafe.' Could that be right?

4 months ago

GillianBryan

Very difficult to understand this.

2 years ago

Aglaring

Sorry, but also in this lesson, there's a bad pronunciation of the phrase.

2 years ago

Shane548067

Do you prononce the "g" that is in front on "caife"? Because when you listen it's like it is prononced, but when it's without the "g", is it prononce the same?

6 months ago

Trodaire

The "g" is pronounced in lieu of the "c" making it "gaife" in pronunciation.

5 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.