1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Vis mig den."

"Vis mig den."

Translation:Show it to me.

July 10, 2015

3 Comments


Olweg

When I was practicing spanish in the french interface of duolingo, I noticed that it I wrote an answer in french because I thought I had to translate when in fact it wanted me to write in spanish, instead of marking me the answer as wrong, it told me "you may have answered in the wrong language". It could be useful if it did the same here... Could it be possible to make that happen ?


Miha150338

show me 'that', instead of show me 'this'..why not? den-that and denne-this

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.