"It had a good effect on the result."

Translation:Det hadde en god virkning på resultatet.

July 10, 2015

5 Comments


garyrol

Why is "Det hadde er bra effekt på resultatet." Is "effekt" not acceptable nowadays as virkning?

July 10, 2015

Deliciae
Mod

Both "effekt" and "virkning" are accepted here. :)

If the sentence quoted above is your answer, then the problem is that you wrote "er" for "en".

July 10, 2015

tengg.peter

Is "det hadde en god påvirkning på resultaten" not a good solution?

February 25, 2017

Deliciae
Mod

"Et resultat" is a neuter noun, so it would have to be "resultatet".

February 26, 2017

tengg.peter

I see, thx. I thought the problem was "påvirkning". Is it a good word here then?

February 27, 2017
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.