Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Get off after two stops!"

Translation:İki durak sonra in!

3 years ago

4 Comments


Laeksaa
Laeksaa

When do you use the ablative before sonra?

3 years ago

orde90
orde90

If you can't say 'X later' instead of 'after X' use the ablative. The sentence Get off two stops later. is also possible then don't use the ablative.

3 years ago

j.45
j.45

Why can't it be sonra iki duraklar in

2 years ago

angel276537

What happens to the verb "get off".

6 months ago