"نعلم عمل مَن هذا."

الترجمة:We know whose work it is.

منذ 3 سنوات

30 تعليقًا


MiDo_ElMiSrY

We know whose work is this.. is it wrong?

منذ 3 سنوات

llusx
llusx

Yes it is. Keep in mind that the subject always precedes the verb in affirmative sentences.

منذ 3 سنوات

MiDo_ElMiSrY

Thanks

منذ 3 سنوات

The_Physicist.

So the official answer : "We know whose work it is" is ALSO wrong because the subject does not precede the verb. It should be "We know whose work is it". But that's not the issue, the issue is translating the Arabic sentence into English.

We know whose work is this.

We know whose work this is.

We know whose work is it.

We know whose work it is.

If there is a grammatical error in the 2nd and 4th sentences then it should be cleared because of so, not because the word "this" was wrong and "it" is right.

منذ شهرين

student2006

ما الفرق بين who - whom- whose؟

منذ سنتين

Moshtaba110
Moshtaba110

Who يعني من Whose يعني لمن Whom يعني من ولكنه يستخدم في موضع مفعولي

منذ شهر واحد

samir431455

انا مش فاهم ايه الفرق بين whom و whose !??

منذ سنتين

meme817968

هي نفسا لمن

منذ سنتين

Osama1994

Whom-من Whose-لمن

منذ 8 أشهر

sultan880

We know who makes this

منذ سنتين

meme817968

نحن نعلم عمل من هذا وليس من صنع هذا !

منذ سنتين

YousefJeaday

We know this work for whom... ليش غلط

منذ سنتين

meme817968

Whomما بتجي اخر الجمله

منذ سنتين

zaa.di

we know who work this ?

منذ سنة واحدة

AliDiab

we know whose work is this

منذ 3 سنوات

meme817968

Is it وليس is thisلأنو العمل انذكر في الجمله ف نصع itوليس this

منذ سنتين

TahaAboSafaa
TahaAboSafaa

we know whose work is this is right

منذ سنتين

mohammd_18

Can I use "do" instead of "work"

منذ سنتين

medoabohay

we know who did that لماذا خطا ما هي بنفس الترجمة للغة العربية

منذ سنتين

zm8I2

We know who made this

منذ سنة واحدة

123288873

مش ينفع ،. We know work whose is it ?

منذ سنة واحدة

jvBL5

جملة زي العما شو هاااد ئيييي

منذ سنة واحدة

XLJa2

ترجمة الجملة كلها خطأ

منذ سنة واحدة

XLJa2

ترجمة الجملة خطأ

منذ سنة واحدة

AhmadMoham13043

توقفوا عن استخدام جوجل ترجمة ارجوووكم

منذ سنة واحدة

Manoor3li

متى نستخدم whose

منذ سنة واحدة

fzPhVs

الجملة العربية غير مفهومة ابدا

منذ سنة واحدة

NqbT8

نعلم من عمل هذا

منذ 8 أشهر

dolS4Z

الحمدلله

منذ 7 أشهر

The_Physicist.

we know whose work is this

منذ شهرين
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.