"Jeg er ikke rik."

Translation:I am not rich.

July 10, 2015

7 Comments


PauliusOle

you just had to rub it in, didn't you ?


Anandamid

Penger er ikke det eneste som gjør deg rik. Du kan finne rikdom andre steder.

(Money isn't the only thing that makes you rich. You can find wealth elsewhere.)


HannahShep1748

Phrases to remind yourself on your visit to Oslo


iamdonovan

Men hvis jag var en rik mann...


Dogmatix.

why is this 'rik' and not 'rike'? is it another thing to do with genders?


hmada993

rik is singular and rike is plural.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.