Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jeg er ikke rik."

Translation:I am not rich.

3 years ago

10 Comments


PauliusOle

you just had to rub it in, didn't you ?

3 years ago

Anandamid
Anandamid

Penger er ikke det eneste som gjør deg rik. Du kan finne rikdom andre steder.

(Money isn't the only thing that makes you rich. You can find wealth elsewhere.)

2 years ago

gesteur
gesteur

Just like me

3 years ago

josefplatil
josefplatil

There are two kinds of people. I am not rich one and the quiet.

2 years ago

LucySalamence

Said no one in Norway

1 year ago

iamdonovan
iamdonovan

Men hvis jag var en rik mann...

2 years ago

Dogmatix.

why is this 'rik' and not 'rike'? is it another thing to do with genders?

1 year ago

hmada993
hmada993

rik is singular and rike is plural.

1 year ago

HannahShep1748

Phrases to remind yourself on your visit to Oslo

2 months ago

PatrycjaNa11

Yet

1 year ago