"My legs hurt."

Translation:У мене болять ноги.

July 11, 2015

6 Comments


Hatul_Madan

Додайте "Мої ноги болять". Репортів достатньо.

January 6, 2016

XrosFate

What's the difference between болить and болять?

July 11, 2015

VeraVypova

Болить smth (she, he, it) Болять smth (they)

November 11, 2015

Alisa318183

In other words, one is for ploral and one is for singular. If one foot hurts, its болить нога. If both feet hurt, it's болять ноги.

December 15, 2017

mhR83

Почему я не могу сказать "У меня ноги болят"?

February 14, 2018

PpLq6

Тому що в Українській мові немає слова "болят"

June 25, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.