"वह खाना ढूँढ़ता है।"

अनुवाद:He searches for food.

3 साल पहले

9 टिप्पणियाँ


RJBISHNOI22

He searches the food

3 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

ढूँढ़ने के लिए search for या look for प्रयोग करें :)

3 साल पहले

Rohit488394

He finds food. मैं क्या गलत है

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

It seems almost correct. But there seems to be a minor difference in the sense. Through the verbs: 'to search for' or 'to look for', we just know कि वह खाना ढूँढ़ता है लेकिन हमें नहीं पता कि उसे खाना मिल जाता है या नहीं। 'to find' बताता है कि वह खाने का पता लगाता है यानी ढूँढ़ निकालता है।

2 साल पहले

Rohit488394

Thanks

2 साल पहले

Rohit488394

Yaar, In another sentence, " We find food" translate into " हम खाना ढूँढ़ते हैं " they say correct. But in this sentence " he finds food " is wrong. Why why why?? :(

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

No, it should not be wrong. Words cannot be bound in logic! It's not the mathematics you are learning here!
One thing I've learned is that meanings of words shift according to the context you have in your mind.
Now, just look back at my first explanation. It is just that the official translator had the first meaning in his mind and you have the second one for the word ढूँढ़ना. So, both translations are correct in their own sense!

2 साल पहले

Rohit488394

K, thanks g. I will try

2 साल पहले

HARSHVASHI

They searches for food

Can anyone tell me that the above statement is wrong or right?

10 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।