"Hva er vann?"

Translation:What is water?

July 12, 2015

20 Comments


Ulven101

What is water? Like birds, no one really knows.


Marcel443167

An - at temperatures between 0°C and 100°C fluid - substance made of molecules that consist of 1 Oxygen atom and 2 Hydrogen atoms.


LeoFeldman

What is water? Baby don't rinse me, don't rinse me. No vapor


grondilu

Came here for the comments. Yours delivered.


DevinGibson

Sounds like a thirsty fella


Arabella210259

Actually, both O and H are always in the form of O2/H2, so the correct formula would be:

2H2+O2=2H2O


Arabella210259

Learning some chemistry along the way :)


Arabella210259

Oh someone has stated that in the comment already, I love it :)


TLannister

What is vann, baby don't hurt meg.


lepidotos

said the thorium reactor to the PWR.


mauroo42

I still can't understand if "Hva" has to be pronounced like "va" or "vo". Here sounds like "vo" but on Forvo people pronounce it like "va"


IgramoryZu

What is this sentence.


Null235992

水はどこですか?


PumpkinTheFish

Hopefully no one asks that in the next few years


Monikaistaken

“Nothing is softer or more flexible than water, yet nothing can resist it.” — Lao Tzu

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.