"Eu nunca me tinha achado famosa até àquele momento."

Translation:I had never found that I was famous until that moment.

October 13, 2013

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LolaValentine

Should be tinha me achado, not me tinha achado


reno300

I thought Past Perfect was strictly 'imperfect tense + past participle'. So is it ok in general to have an object pronoun in the middle?


Maira.Br

Is there accent in 'àquele'? I don't think so.


LolaValentine

There is not, that is also wrong in this sentence.


harkrank

What's wrong with "never had though of myself as famous"?

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.