"Glacihokea matĉo konsistas el tri periodoj."

Translation:An ice hockey match consists of three periods.

3 years ago

6 Comments


EricVandenburg

and numerous fist fights.

3 years ago

RandomCanadian12
RandomCanadian12

you chirping the game, buddy?

2 years ago

EsteveTheSteve

"El" instead of "De"... is there a difference?

3 years ago

stephbutler19

Could you say "enhavas" instead of "konsistas"?

2 years ago

mrshu
mrshu

Cxu tio en Sciencio?

1 month ago

Lodoviko

Ice hockey contests are "games," not "matches." #justsaying https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ice_hockey

3 weeks ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.