"Jeg elsker en mann."

Translation:I love a man.

3 years ago

20 Comments


a-muktar
a-muktar

Any man, Duo?

2 years ago

LukaJovic1
LukaJovic1

Jeg elsker Norge ))

3 years ago

samaramelk

I elsker an Norge mann ♡

2 years ago

Lordhokage
Lordhokage

Ja, vi elsker dette landet...

2 years ago

N0R5K1-N0R5K

Acctually, Jeg elsker en kvinne! Det kvinne er Sunny!

1 year ago

NadifWahdi

So, "Jag elsker du" means "ily"?

3 years ago

quis_lib_duo
quis_lib_duo

No. Jeg elsker deg. (deg = object form of du.)

3 years ago

CherryLynn23
CherryLynn23

Nei! Jeg liker en mann god!

1 year ago

TehLynx

'Liker' is the more acceptable way to say 'I love you'. I do believe that one would only use 'Elsker' in a really intimate scenario with someone extremely close to them rather than a day to day phrase.

2 years ago

IanSmith359325

I've been told by norwegian friends elsker is quite a strong word, certainly not used by anyone that is not a loved one or family??

1 year ago

SarahK2004
SarahK2004

well...i hope he's a cute man

1 year ago

BjrnJernsi

Jeg elsker en norsk kvinne

1 year ago

Dave865524
Dave865524

Jeg tror du vil si "Jeg elsker en kvinne Norsk", ikke sant?

6 months ago

anserenade

jeg elsker du means I love you ??

2 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Jeg elsker deg.

1 year ago

anserenade

tusen takk

9 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.