"Jegelskerenmann."

Translation:I love a man.

3 years ago

18 Comments


a-muktar
a-muktar

Any man, Duo?

3 years ago

LukaJovic1
LukaJovic1

Jeg elsker Norge ))

3 years ago

samaramelk

I elsker an Norge mann ♡

2 years ago

N0R5K1-N0R5K

Acctually, Jeg elsker en kvinne! Det kvinne er Sunny!

1 year ago

Lordhokage
Lordhokage

Ja, vi elsker dette landet...

2 years ago

NadifWahdi

So, "Jag elsker du" means "ily"?

3 years ago

quis_lib_duo
quis_lib_duo

No. Jeg elsker deg. (deg = object form of du.)

3 years ago

CherryLynn23
CherryLynn23

Nei! Jeg liker en mann god!

1 year ago

IanSmith359325

I've been told by norwegian friends elsker is quite a strong word, certainly not used by anyone that is not a loved one or family??

1 year ago

SarahK7174
SarahK7174

well...i hope he's a cute man

1 year ago

BjrnJernsi

Jeg elsker en norsk kvinne

1 year ago

anserenade

jeg elsker du means I love you ??

2 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Jeg elsker deg.

2 years ago

anserenade

tusen takk

11 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.