"I found this website yesterday, when I was surfing the internet."

Translation:Mi trovis tiun ĉi retejon hieraŭ, kiam mi retumis.

July 12, 2015

4 Comments

Sorted by top thread

Cosmomica

What's the difference between "Tiu ĉi" and "Ĉi tiu?"

July 12, 2015

mihxal

There is no difference in meaning.


malfruemulo

I had this sentence for a "mark all correct translations" activity and some answers were talking about TTT-ejo instead of retejo. What does TTT mean?


izopropil

TTT stands for tut-tera teksaĵo - World Wide Web or WWW in English.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.