"I found this website yesterday, when I was surfing the internet."

Translation:Mi trovis tiun ĉi retejon hieraŭ, kiam mi retumis.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Cosmomica
Cosmomica

What's the difference between "Tiu ĉi" and "Ĉi tiu?"

3 years ago

mihxal
mihxal

There is no difference in meaning.

3 years ago

monney30P
monney30P

I had this sentence for a "mark all correct translations" activity and some answers were talking about TTT-ejo instead of retejo. What does TTT mean?

1 year ago

izopropil
izopropil

TTT stands for tut-tera teksaĵo - World Wide Web or WWW in English.

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.