"I want to return to that restaurant."

Μετάφραση:Θέλω να επιστρέψω σε εκείνο το εστιατόριο.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

3 σχόλια


AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Is it επιστρέψω instead of επιστρέφω because the sentence is talking about an intended action in the future?

πριν από 3 χρόνια

panagiotis_ts
panagiotis_ts

It is επιστρέψω instead of επιστρέφω because it describes something which will happen only once in the future. :-)

πριν από 3 χρόνια

AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Thanks.

πριν από 3 χρόνια
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.