1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मुद्दा वह नहीं है।"

"मुद्दा वह नहीं है।"

अनुवाद:That is not the issue.

July 13, 2015

12 टिप्पणियाँ


MrigendraPandey

That's not the matter. A number of times "matter" is used in context of "issue".


Krishanmohan

The issue is not that


RJBISHNOI22

That is no issue


KananG1

That is no issue = वह कोई मुद्दा नहीं है = That is not an issue

That is not the issue = मुद्दा वह नहीं है

पहले वाक्य में ज़ोर (emphasis) "वह" पर है, जबकि दूसरे वाक्य में मुद्दा महत्वपूर्ण है।


poorvPatel263029

The issue is not that. Or the matter is not that


vedbyas

Mujhe is ka uttar chahiye


Krishanmohan

The issue is not that.


Krishanmohan

The issue is not that


Ramendrasi885301

Can you tell me " issue is not that " - what is meaning


Krishanmohan

The issue is not that


Krishanmohan

The issue is not that


titubharti1

That is not the issue समस्या यह नहीं है

The issue is not that मुद्दा वह नहीं है

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।