1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Einige Fragen"

"Einige Fragen"

Translation:Some questions

December 29, 2012

10 Comments


yelahj

Einige was a new word and displayed itself as the verb to unite, not "some"


TomiSaburo

"a few" is given if you scroll down.


LB_StorM

What is the difference between "Einige Fragen" and "Manche Fragen"?


wgehring

I knew the word "Einige" and got the correct answer, The definition given makes no sense, does it?


RubberDucky

some is not given in the list of meanings


grmastersau

Seems to be wrong to me.


joubz

"some" should be at the top of the suggested translation.


wzhd

Is "some issues" wrong?


Rubenduburck

how is 'any questions' wrong? it's used the same way as einige fragen, for example at the end of a presentation. "any questions?"/"einige fragen?"

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.