"Einige Fragen"

Translation:Some questions

December 29, 2012

10 Comments


yelahj

Einige was a new word and displayed itself as the verb to unite, not "some"

January 2, 2013

TomiSaburo

"a few" is given if you scroll down.

January 13, 2013

LB_StorM

What is the difference between "Einige Fragen" and "Manche Fragen"?

February 5, 2013

wgehring

I knew the word "Einige" and got the correct answer, The definition given makes no sense, does it?

December 29, 2012

SallyMzfr

no it doesn't

January 1, 2013

RubberDucky

some is not given in the list of meanings

January 11, 2013

grmastersau

Seems to be wrong to me.

January 21, 2013

joubz

"some" should be at the top of the suggested translation.

January 22, 2013

wzhd

Is "some issues" wrong?

January 26, 2013

Rubenduburck

how is 'any questions' wrong? it's used the same way as einige fragen, for example at the end of a presentation. "any questions?"/"einige fragen?"

March 4, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.