"No."

Translation:Ne.

July 13, 2015

8 Comments


rcpjenn

Anyone remember "The Knights of NE" from Monty Python's "Quest for the Holy Grail?"

September 26, 2015

Joshua.Anderson

I do believe its "The Knights Who Say Ni!"

December 3, 2015

PedroBacel3

In portuguese "ne" means nothing at all.

July 1, 2016

cobitome

Interesting

July 15, 2015

kajevickaa

Same as serbian

June 29, 2016

musicspaghetti

In Korean ne means yes

May 21, 2017

RaymondHui1

Cool

January 8, 2016

[deactivated user]

    Yes

    April 14, 2018
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.