"No."

Translation:Ne.

July 13, 2015

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


rcpjenn

Anyone remember "The Knights of NE" from Monty Python's "Quest for the Holy Grail?"


Joshua.Anderson

I do believe its "The Knights Who Say Ni!"


PedroBacel3

In portuguese "ne" means nothing at all.


Nastassia.V

Does it mean "nothing at all" or doesn't it have a meaning?


musicspaghetti

In Korean ne means yes


FreeKasidiaris

Funny thing I am Greek and Ne means Yes


Nastassia.V

Similar to the German "Nee" (colloquial for "Nein" which means "No") :)


[deactivated user]

DCRBurn

    It said Translate this word. Then i tapped on no. XD

    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.