"Natten er mørk."

Translation:The night is dark.

July 14, 2015

13 Comments


Asche42

…og full av terror.


minolyn

I clicked the comments just hoping that this is what i'd find.


JeanBurdine

I did the same XD i read this, yelled 'and full of terrors!' at my fiance and clicked the comments in hopes to see it haha was not disappointed


fveldig

I would think it'd be better to use the singular of 'terror', as it's an uncountable noun in Norwegian.


Asche42

Thanks, I edited it. :)


3_Chat_Owls

I 've never learnt to ediit my comments eventhough I've seen instructions. They didn't work. I would like to be able to do that.


HayleyHead1

Can i like this again???? Lol


GreySuth

Like "murky", nice!


Mario382750

Duolingo people really like GOT, yesterday I had tontranslate this: "Det røde bryllupet" = "The red wedding" lol


Snommelp

unntatt i Tromsø om sommeren


Joanne236389

and full of terrors!


Morgana139

The voice sounds like it says “Maten” and I was trying to figure out why the food was dark. (I still cannot hear the “N”)

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.