Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Will you be able to visit us in October?"

Translation:Ĉu vi povos viziti nin en oktobro?

3 years ago

3 Comments


_Travis_
_Travis_

Okto - Bro

3 years ago

_Travis_
_Travis_

This or a Green Octopus wearing a Flat-brim sideways...

3 years ago

hptroll
hptrollPlus

Could you write "Cxu vi viziteblos nin en oktobro?" (using the affix -ebl instead of the verb "povi"?

2 years ago