"Where are you going to go now?"

Translation:Siz şimdi nereye gideceksiniz?

July 14, 2015

5 Comments


daadaadaaren

whats the diff between su an, simdi, and artik?

July 14, 2015

Ilkei

"Şu an" and "şimdi" means now, they may be used interchangeably.
Artık: From now on.

July 14, 2015

AMStoop

Strange, 'şu an' literally means: that moment.

January 16, 2016

SuhailBanister

Wait a minute! "Artik" can also mean "now." What about, "Duo artik işsiz"?

September 21, 2018

SuhailBanister

"Artik nereye gideceksiniz" does not make it, says the 'bot? Even though the questioner seems to say, "Where are you going to go from now on? Has this been reported? You bet!!

September 21, 2018
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.