Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Where are you going to go now?"

Translation:Siz şimdi nereye gideceksiniz?

3 years ago

5 Comments


daadaadaaren
daadaadaarenPlus

whats the diff between su an, simdi, and artik?

3 years ago

Ilkei
Ilkei

"Şu an" and "şimdi" means now, they may be used interchangeably.
Artık: From now on.

3 years ago

AMStoop
AMStoop

Strange, 'şu an' literally means: that moment.

2 years ago

SuhailBanister

Wait a minute! "Artik" can also mean "now." What about, "Duo artik işsiz"?

4 days ago

SuhailBanister

"Artik nereye gideceksiniz" does not make it, says the 'bot? Even though the questioner seems to say, "Where are you going to go from now on? Has this been reported? You bet!!

4 days ago