1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Which web browser do you useā€¦

"Which web browser do you use?"

Translation:Kiun retumilon vi uzas?

July 14, 2015

10 Comments


vanof

Internet Esploristo foje.


19thJester

Clever. A web browser is really a tool for surfing the Internet.


PysznaPapryka

Malnovan Operdomon.


Henrik912155

Old Opera house?


stephbutler19

Why use the -n (retumilon)?


Richard273517

Kiun retumilon is the direct object of the verb uzas.


RocHumet

Vivaldi (vivaldo?) estas tre bona retumilo!

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.