"Jeg tegner en ung kvinne."

Translation:I am drawing a young woman.

July 15, 2015

9 Comments


CorgiAtom

yeah... I just didn't mistranslate "tegner" with "trenger" :D

December 7, 2015

Andrew_Korsfarer

That is easily the hardest word similarity for me, followed by "skjorte" and "skjørt".

May 13, 2017

Slang67

LOL I mix those words up all the time! It's rather embarrassing when I'm wrong on these sentences! I did it here, too, dang it.

December 29, 2016

haydenarias

Jeg heter Jack Dawson.

July 15, 2015

DissidentRage

Tegn meg som en av dine franske jenter

September 13, 2015

ArasTik

Why is painting not accepted?

April 1, 2016

Deliciae
Mod

Because you draw drawings, but paint paintings. It's not quite the same thing.

April 1, 2016

LeoKim18

Hvorfor en kvinne og ikke ei kvinne?

July 26, 2017

Deliciae
Mod

Either works (outside of the listening exercise, of course).

All feminine nouns may be declined as if they were masculine.

January 23, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.