"Ŝi estas maltrankvila pri sia plej juna filo."

Translation:She is worried about her youngest son.

July 15, 2015

4 Comments


Whoaholycow

Ni bezonas paroli pri Kevin.

July 15, 2015

mikewhcheung

Is maltrankvila (or, maltrankvili) same as zorgi?

April 14, 2016

David430826

I think zorgi, being a verb, is the act of worrying. Maltrankvila is an adjektivo describing something as being worried (or calm). So yes, the same but different.

May 31, 2018

Louis369947

Maltrankviliĝi is one possible meaning of zorgi. But it's main meaning is to care.

August 28, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.