"My teacher is especially good."

Translation:Mia instruisto estas aparte bona.

July 15, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ActualGoat

Isn't the best grammar with aparte beside instruisto?


miestasmia

The sixteen rules of Esperanto say that "adverbs should precede the verb they're modifying" :)


viavere

Remembering that adverbs are generally also how we modify adjectives, and in this case aparte seems to be modifying bona (therefore directly preceding it). :)


[deactivated user]

    What is the difference between "aparte" and "precipe"?


Davgwynne

    Same as the difference between especially and principally.

    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.