Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We are living in the present all the time."

Translation:Vi lever i nåtiden hele tiden.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Nils916
Nils916

Why not bor?

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

It sounds a little weird, since "bor" translates to "reside."

3 years ago

LadyofAsgard1

I came here to ask this. Thanks!

2 years ago

Katyusha1410

why not "alle tiden" instead of "hele tiden"?

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

"Alle" is used with plurals.

2 years ago

britcm123

"Vi lever i nuet" burde være innafor

11 months ago