1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Mi volas iri ĉien en Eŭropo!"

"Mi volas iri ĉien en Eŭropo!"

Translation:I want to go everywhere in Europe!

July 16, 2015

9 Comments

Sorted by top post

TheRealFlenuan

Mi ankaŭ!

July 16, 2015

p_skully

Kaj Azio, kaj Afriko, kaj Ameriko, kaj Oceanio...


Snugglesworth

Is the -n in this ĉien there because of accusative, direction, or replacing a preposition? It seems like it could be any.


Gonczarowska

Mi volas iri cxien en la tuta mondo.


CeciliaCachemira

Well, good luck with that...


[deactivated user]

    Ghi fareblas.

    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.