"Are there planets which go around other stars?"

Translation:Ĉu estas planedoj, kiuj iras ĉirkaŭ aliaj steloj?

July 16, 2015

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


lyubomirv

Ĉu tio ne devas esti „ĉirkaŭiras“?


snailsnail1

Why not iras cxirkauxe?


salivanto

if you're looking for meaningful feedback in the forum: It's always good to include:

  • the whole sentence you entered
  • the full correction
  • any unused word tiles
  • screenshot or copy-paste is best

Clear questions with full sentences are appreciated. Questions of the form "ABC is wrong because?" will often get answered, but not by me. Questions of the form "hundo?" are probably clear to the asker, but not always to the answerer.


athodyd

jes - cxirkaux du mil - gxis julio 2015


KingLaSerna

Ne ĉar la tero estas plata


salivanto

In fact, platano is NOT banana. It's the kind of tree that I have out in front of my house.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.