1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Kiu dungis muzikistojn por n…

"Kiu dungis muzikistojn por nia kafejo?"

Translation:Who hired musicians for our café?

July 16, 2015

4 Comments


Sensorfire

It's a bit alarming if you don't know who hired the musicians for your own café.


Christophe251809

Dungi means "to employ" it needs to be included as an alternative because "to hire" is an Americanism.


Salvesen

If you want it to be included you need to report it not post it


JanVici

Perhaps I made a terrible mistake.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.