"Це корабель у Одесу?"

Translation:Is this a ship to Odesa?

July 17, 2015

9 Comments


bar_an

how do you say in Ukrainian: "this is a ship is in Odessa"?

July 17, 2015

Vinnfred

у Одесі (locative) - in Odessa
у Одесу (accusative) - to Odessa

July 18, 2015

Solka.aa

Коли вже з'явиться "до Одеси"?

August 22, 2015

manat297076

Completely agree. Cannot wait for the proper usage of Ukrainian prepositions

June 6, 2018

va-diim

Proper use of Polish prepositions! LOL

"Ten statek do Odessy"

June 6, 2018

manat297076

Ukrainian and Polish in some aspects are more similar than Ukrainian and Russian. In this case particularly

June 6, 2018

8112110

What about "Does this boat go to Odesa"

February 19, 2017

va-diim

Цей човен йде в Одесу?

June 6, 2018

ArturPisar

"This a ship", seriously? Each another day I consider this course more and more as a big waste of time :(

November 30, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.