"Це корабель у Одесу?"

Translation:Is this a ship to Odesa?

3 years ago

12 Comments


bar_an
bar_an

how do you say in Ukrainian: "this is a ship is in Odessa"?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

у Одесі (locative) - in Odessa
у Одесу (accusative) - to Odessa

3 years ago

Solka.aa
Solka.aa

Коли вже з'явиться "до Одеси"?

3 years ago

manat297076
manat297076Plus

Completely agree. Cannot wait for the proper usage of Ukrainian prepositions

6 months ago

va-diim
va-diim

Proper use of Polish prepositions! LOL

"Ten statek do Odessy"

6 months ago

manat297076
manat297076Plus

Ukrainian and Polish in some aspects are more similar than Ukrainian and Russian. In this case particularly

6 months ago

8112110
8112110

What about "Does this boat go to Odesa"

1 year ago

va-diim
va-diim

Цей човен йде в Одесу?

6 months ago

8112110
8112110

What about "Does this boat go to Odesa"

1 year ago

va-diim
va-diim

Це корабель в Одесу?

6 months ago

ArturPisar

"This a ship", seriously? Each another day I consider this course more and more as a big waste of time :(

1 week ago

va-diim
va-diim

Each and every day.

Not "this a ship"!

IS THIS A SHIP? That's correct grammar.

1 week ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.