"Sofia enjoys chatting with Adamo in the chat room."

Translation:Sofia ĝuas babili kun Adamo en la babilejo.

July 17, 2015

9 Comments


everton.flavio

... kaj Eve ĝuis babili kun Adamo pri pomoj

September 28, 2015

kardelo

I had read "pornoj", and was wondering how come you had got 4 ups, instead of being banned for life from DL. Anyway, that'd have been a proper sin to be banished from Paradise for.

January 1, 2016

cdub4language

Kaj poste ili edziĝos kaj havos denaskparolantan bebon!!

July 17, 2015

regginator729

Adamo and Sofia are names of Zamenhof's children.

That would be incest.

February 7, 2016

famellad

Sofia kaj Adamo revenis!

May 18, 2016

letruca

Ĉu eblas? chat room = babilĉambro

August 10, 2016

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

A chat room is actually a group chat. There is no actual room involved. That is an English expression, so it is not surprising that room or ĉambro is not part of the Esperanto expression.
http://reta-vortaro.de/revo/ "eniru la babilejon se vi volas diskuti kun aliaj homoj pri diversaj temoj [2]."

October 13, 2016

Faramond

Wait a second. Is "Sofia gxuas babiladon kun Adamo en la babilejo" correct? It was Duolingo's remark as it marked my answer wrong.

Anyways, I've already reported this, as this seems to be an error, but maybe using "babiladon" instead of "babili" is also correct.

March 17, 2017

Thareros

This next, in our breathtaking adventures of "Sofia kaj Adamo"....

August 22, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.