"Sofia enjoys chatting with Adamo in the chat room."

Translation:Sofia ĝuas babili kun Adamo en la babilejo.

July 17, 2015

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


everton.flavio

... kaj Eve ĝuis babili kun Adamo pri pomoj


[deactivated user]

    I had read "pornoj", and was wondering how come you had got 4 ups, instead of being banned for life from DL. Anyway, that'd have been a proper sin to be banished from Paradise for.


cdub4language

    Kaj poste ili edziĝos kaj havos denaskparolantan bebon!!


aynrandssidehoe

    Adamo and Sofia are names of Zamenhof's children.

    That would be incest.


famellad

    Sofia kaj Adamo revenis!


Thareros

    This next, in our breathtaking adventures of "Sofia kaj Adamo"....


letruca

    Ĉu eblas? chat room = babilĉambro


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

    A chat room is actually a group chat. There is no actual room involved. That is an English expression, so it is not surprising that room or ĉambro is not part of the Esperanto expression.
    http://reta-vortaro.de/revo/ "eniru la babilejon se vi volas diskuti kun aliaj homoj pri diversaj temoj [2]."


Faramond

    Wait a second. Is "Sofia gxuas babiladon kun Adamo en la babilejo" correct? It was Duolingo's remark as it marked my answer wrong.

    Anyways, I've already reported this, as this seems to be an error, but maybe using "babiladon" instead of "babili" is also correct.

    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.