1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Sofia enjoys chatting with A…

"Sofia enjoys chatting with Adamo in the chat room."

Translation:Sofia ĝuas babili kun Adamo en la babilejo.

July 17, 2015

9 Comments


everton.flavio

... kaj Eve ĝuis babili kun Adamo pri pomoj


kardelo

I had read "pornoj", and was wondering how come you had got 4 ups, instead of being banned for life from DL. Anyway, that'd have been a proper sin to be banished from Paradise for.


cdub4language

Kaj poste ili edziĝos kaj havos denaskparolantan bebon!!


aynrandssidehoe

Adamo and Sofia are names of Zamenhof's children.

That would be incest.


famellad

Sofia kaj Adamo revenis!


letruca

Ĉu eblas? chat room = babilĉambro


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

A chat room is actually a group chat. There is no actual room involved. That is an English expression, so it is not surprising that room or ĉambro is not part of the Esperanto expression.
http://reta-vortaro.de/revo/ "eniru la babilejon se vi volas diskuti kun aliaj homoj pri diversaj temoj [2]."


Faramond

Wait a second. Is "Sofia gxuas babiladon kun Adamo en la babilejo" correct? It was Duolingo's remark as it marked my answer wrong.

Anyways, I've already reported this, as this seems to be an error, but maybe using "babiladon" instead of "babili" is also correct.


Thareros

This next, in our breathtaking adventures of "Sofia kaj Adamo"....

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.