Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"It is difficult to make windows."

Translation:Det er vanskelig å lage vinduer.

3 years ago

2 Comments


ag3n7_z3r0
ag3n7_z3r0

I received this sentence for the first time in Eng --> Nor and I got it right! Jeg er stolt av meg selv :-)

3 years ago

Andy585
Andy585

There is no rule for when a neuter word has an -er ending in plural and when it hasn't, right?

1 month ago