Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Liker du bøker?"

Translation:Do you like books?

3 years ago

7 Comments


Burd1e

Ja, jeg elsker bøker!

2 years ago

Sep780

Nei. Jeg ELSKER bøker.

2 years ago

YanBlair
YanBlair

Why does the o in bok change to ø when it becomes plural?

3 years ago

Luqca

Who needs to read books when you have audible.co- Gets slapped

2 years ago

VaulsonNeoleon1
VaulsonNeoleon1

Book fetish

1 year ago

masih340037

Norwegian has very hard pronounciation. It seems to me at least

5 months ago