1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Vi lager mat sammen."

"Vi lager mat sammen."

Translation:We cook together.

July 19, 2015

9 Comments


DiaconuVlad

can i use for "lager mat" instead of "cook/make food" this "prepare food" ?


Deliciae

Yes, I've added it now. :)


Geoffrey_Carlton

That's what I call relationship goals.


IgnoRantJack

We cannot do this, the kitchen is a spouse free zone.


Bunchybunc

I prefer my husband not to be in the kitchen when I cook, but sometimes we enjoy when I am his sous chef.


DanielBorohov

We make together food has the excat same meaning and this is not acceptable!

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.