"Is the honey there?"

Translation:Мед там?

3 years ago

9 Comments


ShaneElvid

I put мит там. Typo.

Where is a good website to learn the alphabet and it's pronunciations?

8 months ago

PerunBolt
PerunBolt

Go to YouTube: "Learn Ukrainian Language - Lesson 1 - Ukrainian Alphabet.avi." It has the letters & pronounciations.

6 months ago

Steviemarie0

I don't understand. I change my keyboard and type in English lettering, which translates, and it said it was wrong. Where do we learn the Alphabet?

3 years ago

abelsousa
abelsousa

As the Duofriend Chemiazrit said above, it is important you first learn the ukrainian alphabet. In the website present by him, you can study, but you need compare to you mother tonge alphabet. In my case, i was studing Russin, and then, I learnt first, the alphabet, it is the ciriliac alphabet used even by Russian and Ukrainian with a little of differences between them. When i was stydying the alphabet, I wrote a huge ammount of pages, just repeating, just to identify and recognize letters of the alphabet, so now I have this facility with alphabet, which by the way is very different from that used in the West, I mean Ocidente.

3 years ago

Pelumioyew

U can download touchpal keyboard and get the ukranian keyboard

1 year ago

Jamal195219

The internet

9 months ago

Terry974029

Search for a Ukrainian alphabet app called nn5n which gives you the sounds for each letter in Ukrainian

8 months ago

David127647

Software glitch. Happens to me, too.

5 months ago

Buddha_Dream

it's not a good idea to Throw words and letters at some to w/o showing what they sound like. Seriouslythis website getting worse . I'm fed up. No free way to learn a language . It shouldn't be difficult to learn how to speak.

2 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.