"Ludantoj devas akcepti la regulojn de la ludo."

Translation:Players must accept the rules of the game.

July 21, 2015

15 Comments


hellomidnight

Nah, that's what cheats are for.

supren, supren, suben suben, maldekstra, dekstra, maldekstra, dekstra, B, A, ek.

August 19, 2015

hugoxrosa

As long as cheat are also programmed in the games, they are part of the rules.

April 13, 2016

EliteGameKnight

How 'bout mods? There is a rich tradition of modding in PC gaming

May 28, 2016

qubist

* bo, a :)

March 8, 2019

daviddempsay

This sentence has the feel of some sort of saying or proverb.

July 21, 2015

[deactivated user]

    Malobservu la regulojn, mi havas monon.

    October 17, 2016

Pepbob

    JUMANJI

    August 4, 2016

hmalladi

    Why is "gamer" not accepted for "Ludantoj"?

    July 31, 2015

zs..

    Plural

    August 4, 2015

hmalladi

    I believe I did use "gamers".

    August 5, 2015

sevenseacat

    I got an email today saying "gamers" instead of players is now accepted :)

    January 18, 2016

sevenseacat

    I think it should be, because "gamer" has been accepted for "ludanto" in other sentences. I reported it as an error.

    January 14, 2016

AdamScott794079

    Malamu la ludo, ne la ludanto

    January 26, 2018

Henroriro

    Sed ili ne akceptas la regulojn, kaj ili uzas hackojn.

    April 8, 2018
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.