"I would really like it if that happened."

Translation:Eu gostaria realmente que isso acontecesse.

5 years ago

3 Comments


Codymack

Wait, question: doesn't "isto" mean "this"? Isn't "isso" better here, or am I confused?

5 years ago

Paulenrique
Mod

ooohhh Duo keeps making everybody confused by mixing all these demonstratives up!!!

5 years ago

jackit

I think Paulo and this website agree, you're right, Duo's wrong. http://www.easyportuguese.com/Portuguese-Lessons/Demonstrative-Pronouns.html

5 years ago
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.