1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Who will give this order?"

"Who will give this order?"

Translation:Bu emri kim verecek?

July 21, 2015

7 Comments


daadaadaaren

when is it emri or emir


Selcen_Ozturk

emri is accusative for emir


JuergenZirak

Is the dropping of the i between m and r when adding a suffix a special case for thr word emir or is there a rule to it?


murat_ozdil

"bu siparişi kim verecek" must be correct


p_karp

Is there a difference between emir and sipariş?


ErrolDrumm

I think sipariş is much more for ordering of food and stuff, whereas emir is used in other contexts


ozbayfurkan

Sipariş te olabilir, o kadar çok hata var ki bu testlerde, bir Türk bile yapamıyor

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.