"Το κογκρέσο δεν δουλεύει."

Μετάφραση:The congress does not work.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

While i understand that the definite article is necessary in Greek, it sounds awkward in English (e.g. US news always refer to "Congress doing X or Y" not "THE Congress") and so i think answering without it should be allowed.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

Now added! Thanks!

πριν από 3 χρόνια

AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

No probs!

πριν από 3 χρόνια

GrandBalar

the congress don't work γιατι δεν ειναι σωστο

πριν από 1 χρόνο

AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

'Congress' is singular so it would need to be 'doesn't work'.

πριν από 1 χρόνο
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.