"Το κογκρέσο δεν δουλεύει."

Μετάφραση:The congress does not work.

July 21, 2015

7 σχόλια


AneurinEE

While i understand that the definite article is necessary in Greek, it sounds awkward in English (e.g. US news always refer to "Congress doing X or Y" not "THE Congress") and so i think answering without it should be allowed.

July 21, 2015

ssurprize

Now added! Thanks!

July 21, 2015

AneurinEE

No probs!

July 22, 2015

GrandBalar

the congress don't work γιατι δεν ειναι σωστο

April 17, 2017

AneurinEE

'Congress' is singular so it would need to be 'doesn't work'.

April 18, 2017

uoLL8

And what about "...is not working"?

With a good day for all. :-) Kleanthes

July 31, 2019

Dimitra956826

Ναι, είναι κι αυτό μια σωστή μετάφραση :)

August 1, 2019
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.