"Що ви любите пити?"

Translation:What do you like to drink?

7/22/2015, 5:22:48 AM

8 Comments


GeneM.

Я люблю пити квас!

7/22/2015, 5:22:48 AM

Viktoriyad295209

My mom says you would never ask this question like this, you'd ask: що ви хочити пити?

12/30/2017, 12:59:33 PM

4sily

Is "щ" really pronounced like 2 separate sounds "сч" in Ukrainian? Or is it the same as "щ" in Russian (like "softened ш")?

8/4/2015, 1:01:19 PM

Vinnfred

Yes, it is. Ukranian and Russian щ is not the same

8/11/2015, 7:43:16 PM

4sily

Ok, thanks for your reply!

8/12/2015, 4:52:11 AM

Wengusflengus

why would it give us the meaning of the whole sentence all at once? --' I just wanted to know what "пити" meant :/

10/28/2015, 6:29:15 PM

Wengusflengus

It's just frustrating

10/28/2015, 6:29:33 PM

shaylyncra

Я люблю пити кава

3/5/2019, 1:47:52 AM
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.