"Jen kanto el la unua albumo."

Translation:Here is a song from the first album.

July 22, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BlarbSnarf

Vi ne eble aŭdas ĝin.


gringonohabla

why "el" instead of "de"?


ricardo.aprende

I'm confused as well. I do not remember using 'el' on any context throughout the course. I'm only familiar with "de".


HugoBuddel

Perhaps "de" is used for possession? The album is not the owner if the song; the song is 'taken from' the album.


Rippler

...kaj kiam ni diras "unua", ni intencas "UNUA".

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.