"Which ball is yours?"

Translation:Kiu pilko estas la via?

July 22, 2015

4 Comments


TheKinglyWe

kiu pilk la vias?(can i treat via like an old adjective? this might already of been covered but ive decided to stop reviewing abandon timidity and boldy march forward...)

July 22, 2015

vikungen

Ne, vi nur povas skribi: Kiu pilko estas la via? aĆ­ Kiu pilko estas via?

July 22, 2015

Brucolac

Kial?

March 30, 2017

Louis369947

You can't put a verb ending on every adjective and use it like it means "to be + adjective". Doing that will make you write "Mi rapidas" for "I'm fast" when it actually means "I'm hurrying".

February 28, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.