"They cannot live without computers."

Translation:Ili ne povas vivi sen komputiloj.

July 22, 2015

11 Comments


RomajiAmulo

This desciribes a lot of people

July 22, 2015

Sanguine_Dreamer

Today it is almost life or death without one. If work depends on it, then one needs it to earn money for basic needs.

January 12, 2016

fractal_shadow

Perhaps it refers to computer viruses

June 30, 2016

Arnison06

I like this comment. It is good.

June 7, 2019

stephbutler19

Why not "komputilojn"?

April 1, 2016

Athenicuber

because komputiloj is the object of a preposition, and objects of prepositions dont get the -n suffix.

May 4, 2016

Rae.F

There is no transitive verb to take a direct object.

May 25, 2016

-Zorua-

They are not alone. At least metaphorically.

January 22, 2016

EricGjovaag

Tro vera!

June 27, 2016

R_R1234

...Children these days

May 26, 2018

Rae.F

Or any modern hospital. Or bank.

May 26, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.