"Це школа номер сім."

Translation:It is school number seven.

July 22, 2015

6 Comments


AaronTupaz

I wrote, "This is school number 7." How would you say this then?

July 22, 2015

Vinnfred

It should be accepted. Please, report next time you see it

July 22, 2015

dpchalmers

What does this mean?

November 12, 2015

Vinnfred

Almost every school here has a number. It's rare for schools to have a name, we just have them numbered

November 12, 2015

dpchalmers

Thanks!

November 12, 2015

chris947565

Well that makes a bit more sense now. Whats the meaning behind this?

December 16, 2015
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.