"The wolf takes a reindeer."

Translation:Ulven tar en rein.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Globi12

They going to the ball or something?

2 years ago

miniummanee
miniummanee

Pretty normal.

3 years ago

WildSage
WildSage

I got the multiple choice version. I noticed that Vargen was used in one of the answers. Is that usee in norsk as well?

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

Yes, but "ulven" is much more common.

2 years ago

JMRdraws

When do i use 'en' instead of 'et'? I feel like en is used for formal use but we are situating with animals, and thats probably not formal.

1 year ago

Ante489052

What is skrubben??

1 year ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.