1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "The wolf takes a reindeer."

"The wolf takes a reindeer."

Translation:Ulven tar en rein.

July 22, 2015

7 Comments


Globi12

They going to the ball or something?


miniummanee

Pretty normal.


WildSage

I got the multiple choice version. I noticed that Vargen was used in one of the answers. Is that usee in norsk as well?


Deliciae

Yes, but "ulven" is much more common.


JMRdraws

When do i use 'en' instead of 'et'? I feel like en is used for formal use but we are situating with animals, and thats probably not formal.


LeeAndBrandonxox

Just take him, I mean not even a meal and a fancy restaurant first, just take him.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.