"Kyllingen din er ikke trygg."

Translation:Your chicken is not safe.

3 years ago

22 Comments


scampaforche
Plus

That's intimidating

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Mod

There's a man with a fork and some A.1. sauce creeping around.

3 years ago

effyleven

Intimidating? You bet. We wouldn't want anything nasty to happen to it, would we?

2 months ago

JosieSloan

Poultrygeist: Tale of the Chicken Dead.

3 years ago

johnmagnum

They will eat a whole chicken for dinner later in the test! :P

3 years ago

Pietro.Simone

Is that also means that the chicken is not safe for the heath? A poison chicken... ?

3 years ago

LeftOverRight

yes, it could be said by a health inspector to a chef who had purchased a chicken later found to have some kind of virus

3 years ago

silverthornfire
Plus

A fox is lying in wait....

3 years ago

bavarix

Aftenposten, i dag: "Rema advarer mot flere kyllingprodukter" - DL visste det!

1 year ago

Deliciae
Mod

*peers into her crystal ball*

1 year ago

cymster

spoilers that's why they will put it in the suitcase for safe-keeping

2 years ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

"The chicken of yours is not secure." is also accepted as correct by Duolingo. It has gotten out of its pen again! It is definitely not safe now.

2 years ago

bavarix

Es ist ein Chlorhuhn.

3 years ago

Tetraoxid

*Chlorhühnchen FTFY Wir wollen ja bei der offiziellen Terminologie bleiben

3 years ago

samstubbs03

Pass på, jeg er sulten.

1 year ago

KaiMyuko

Wait, does this mean that the chicken is posing a threat, or that a threat is being posed to the chicken?

1 year ago

Deliciae
Mod

It could be either.

1 year ago

Heithr

So, potential vorpal killer chicken alert?

6 months ago

DarkBrand

Made my day :D

2 hours ago

Tom642395

KYLLINGEN SOM SPISTE TROMSØ! Den nye norske skrekkfilmen...

1 month ago

Alyssa682385

Is that a threat?

1 month ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.