"Kyllingen din er ikke trygg."

Translation:Your chicken is not safe.

3 years ago

23 Comments


scampaforche

That's intimidating

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

There's a man with a fork and some A.1. sauce creeping around.

3 years ago

JosieSloan

Poultrygeist: Tale of the Chicken Dead.

3 years ago

johnmagnum

They will eat a whole chicken for dinner later in the test! :P

3 years ago

Pietro.Simone

Is that also means that the chicken is not safe for the heath? A poison chicken... ?

3 years ago

LeftOverRight
LeftOverRight

yes, it could be said by a health inspector to a chef who had purchased a chicken later found to have some kind of virus

3 years ago

silverthornfire
silverthornfirePlus

A fox is lying in wait....

2 years ago

11JonesEm

That poor chicken... ;n;

2 years ago

juliashxx
juliashxx

this is one of the weirdest sentences Duolingo wanted me to translate so far, alongside with "I am cheese"

10 months ago

bavarix
bavarix

Aftenposten, i dag: "Rema advarer mot flere kyllingprodukter" - DL visste det!

1 year ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

*peers into her crystal ball*

1 year ago

Bibaleebu
Bibaleebu

Truer du min kylling?

1 year ago

cymster

spoilers that's why they will put it in the suitcase for safe-keeping

2 years ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

"The chicken of yours is not secure." is also accepted as correct by Duolingo. It has gotten out of its pen again! It is definitely not safe now.

2 years ago

shiroyumee

Go, chicken, go...!

1 year ago

bavarix
bavarix

Es ist ein Chlorhuhn.

3 years ago

Tetraoxid
Tetraoxid

*Chlorhühnchen FTFY Wir wollen ja bei der offiziellen Terminologie bleiben

2 years ago

samstubbs03

Pass på, jeg er sulten.

10 months ago

KaiMyuko
KaiMyuko

Wait, does this mean that the chicken is posing a threat, or that a threat is being posed to the chicken?

10 months ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

It could be either.

10 months ago

Heithr
Heithr

So, potential vorpal killer chicken alert?

3 months ago

PrimalSSV

Better watch out

3 weeks ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.