"Li kreis novan lingvon, ĉu ne?"

Translation:He created a new language, right?

July 23, 2015

11 Comments


ZelieZazou

Lia nomo estis Zamenhof! :)

July 23, 2015

mizinamo

Lia nomo...

July 23, 2015

ZelieZazou

Dankon por korekti min :)

July 23, 2015

[deactivated user]

    I still cannot get over the fact that some random Polish guy dreamed up this whole thing. I have tried, and it is quite hard to imitate.

    December 6, 2015

JakubK666

    Actually, he emphasised the fact that he was Jewish.

    October 4, 2018

admhnsn

    /r/conlangs

    November 10, 2017

clh335763

    In the tradition of conlanging, I charge thee to accept "He conlanged, didn't he?"!

    December 3, 2017

StormAdams

    Kaj la nomo de la lingvo estas Esperanto!

    October 17, 2017

Noisytoot

    If "ĉu ne" means "right" then the question would be asking if he created it but if "ĉu ne" means "did he not" then the question is asking if he did not create it

    February 10, 2019

BagpipeDan

    Li esti tre esperanta, cxu ne?

    February 5, 2017

Drakfauxko

    La "nomo" de la lingvo unue estis "la internacia lingvo". Tiu estis la nomo de la unua libro pri la lingvo. Zamenhof publikigis ĝin uzante la kaŝnomon Doktoro Esperanto. Oni diras, ke la homoj tiatempe ofte diris "la lingvo de Doktoro Esperanto" kaj tiel iam nur restis Esperanto kiel nomo de la lingvo.

    November 10, 2018
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.